My Congressional Testimony: Why Covid-19 Vaccines Were Never Going to Be Properly Safety Tested
[…] Wyeth, 562 U.S. 223 (2011) (“[W]e hold that the National Childhood Vaccine Injury Act pre-empts all design-defect claims against vaccine manufacturers brought by plaintiffs who seek compensation for injury or death caused by a vaccine side effects.”).
[15] https://www.cdc.gov/vaccines/parents/by-age/pregnancy.html; https://www.cdc.gov/vaccines/schedules/downloads/child/0-18yrs-child-combined-schedule.pdf (assumes each vaccine given individually and Covid-19 vaccine given annually).
[16] 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d (“[M]anufacturers” of “any vaccine, used to treat, … prevent or mitigate COVID-19” shall have “[l]iablity immunity ,” including, “from suit and liability under Federal and State law with respect to all claims for loss caused by, arising out of, relating to, or resulting from the administration to or the use by an individual of a [COVID-19 vaccine].”); https://aaronsiri.substack.com/p/prep-act-immunity-for-injuries-caused (linking to copies of the federal government procurement contracts for Covid-19 vaccines which provide, for example, that “The Government may not use, or authorize the use of, any products or materials