My Congressional Testimony: Why Covid-19 Vaccines Were Never Going to Be Properly Safety Tested
[…] [11] 42 U.S.C. §§ 300aa-1 through 300aa-34.
[12] https://www.cdc.gov/vaccines/schedules/images/schedule1983s.jpg.
[13] Bruesewitz v. Wyeth, 562 U.S. 223 (2011) (“the remaining manufacturer [of DTP] estimated that its potential tort liability exceeded its annual sales by a factor of 200”); Institute of Medicine, Adverse Events Associated with Childhood Vaccines, at 2 (1994) (By 1986, “litigation costs associated with claims of damage from vaccines had forced several companies to end their vaccine research and development programs as well as to stop producing already licensed vaccines.”).
[14] 42 U.S.C. 300aa-11 (“No person may bring a civil action for damages … against a vaccine administrator or manufacturer … for damages arising from a vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine”); Bruesewitz v. Wyeth, 562 U.S. 223 (2011) (“[W]e hold that the National Childhood Vaccine Injury Act pre-empts all design-defect claims against vaccine manufacturers brought by plaintiffs who seek compensation for injury or death caused by a vaccine side effects.”).